
Pizza Bruno Curry Ford 3990 Curry Ford Road
3990 Curry Ford Road, Orlando, FL
SNACKS & STUFF
2 Knot
$7.00
TAKE OUT Garlic Knots + Sauce
Garlic knots with Pecorino, chili flake, oregano, and sauce, packed to go.$12.00
Meatballs + Lemon Ricotta
Three large beef-and-veal meatballs with golden raisins and warm spices, served with lemon ricotta.$16.00
Octopus
Wood-fired octopus with shaved celery, tomatoes, red onion, and Sicilian oregano.$26.00
6 Wings
Six Calabrian Buffalo wings.$12.0012 Wings
Twelve Calabrian Buffalo wings.$18.00Bread Side
$6.00
Cauliflower
Roasted cauliflower with hazelnut Romesco, golden raisin agrodolce, basil, mint, and Parmesan.$11.00Brussel Sprouts
$9.00
GREENS & GARDEN

CHOPPED SALAD
Aqua greens, cucumbers, heirloom tomatoes, red onions, olives, East Coast mozzarella, and zesty vinaigrette.$12.00
KALE SALAD
Kale, golden raisins, candied pecans, pizza crumb, Pecorino, and Emperor’s dressing.$12.00
Tomato Salad
Three thick slabs of heirloom tomatoes and fresh mozzarella finished with a healthy dose of Green Gold olive, house made balsamic glaze, and local basil from fern creek farms$16.00Antipasto Salad
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Brussel Sprouts
$9.00Kale Salad Half
$8.00Chopped Salad Half
$8.00
CLASSIC 'ZA

Blanca (V)
Lemon ricotta, garlic, rosemary, mozzarella, arugula, and Grana Padano.$21.00
Classic Original (V)
Fresh mozzarella, East Coast mozzarella, Parmesan, oregano, and garlic.$19.00
Margherita (V)
Basil, fresh mozzarella, Parmesan, EVOO, and Grana Padano.$19.00
Marinara (Vg)
Garlic, capers, oregano, EVOO, and no cheese.$15.00White 'Za (V)
Ricotta base, fresh mozzarella, Pecorino, EVOO, and lemon.$18.00Kids Cheese
12" pie with just cheese and sauce$11.00Monday Margherita
$10.00Monday Classic
$10.00Monday Marinara
$10.00Monday White Pie
$10.00
HOUSE SPECIALTY 'ZA

BIG RIG
Meat lovers' pie with tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, soppressata, sausage, and jalapeños.$23.00
Crimson Ghost
Fresh mozzarella, soppressata, basil, and Mike’s Hot Honey.$21.00
Kbar
Fresh mozzarella, Fontina, Italian sausage, mushrooms, double garlic, rosemary, sauce swirl, and black pepper.$23.00
Lover Boy Blue
Fresh mozzarella, Fontina, rosemary, blueberries, bacon, local honey, basil, and burrata.$20.00
Ninety Two
Fresh mozzarella, Italian sausage, roasted red peppers, mushrooms, red onions, olives, oregano, chili flakes, and Pecorino.$21.00
Roni
Double pepperoni, Calabrian chilies, East Coast mozzarella, Pecorino, garlic, and oregano.$22.00The 5-0
Fresh Mozzarella, Cheddar, Speck, Roasted Pineapple Sauce Swirl, Jalapeños, Cilantro, Grana Padano$20.00
Tight Socks
Smoked Mozzarella, Parmesan, Pepperoni, Emperors Swirl, Thai Basil$21.00
Viva Verde (VG)
Kale, Mushrooms, Artichokes, Garlic, Capers, Chili Flakes, White Balsamic Glaze, No Cheese$17.00Nonnie Knows Best
$23.00Clam Pie
OUT OF STOCK$21.00Alpine Thunder
$21.00
NYC 16" 'ZA
NYC CHEESE
A classic New York-style cheese pizza with tomato sauce and mozzarella.$24.00NYC PEPPERONI
A classic New York-style pepperoni pizza with tomato sauce, mozzarella, and pepperoni.$26.00NYC WHITE PIE
A New York-style white pizza with a creamy cheese base and mozzarella.$26.00NYC MARGHERITA
$24.00WIDE BOY WEDNESDAY
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
DESSERTS
SIDES OF SAUCE
Black Bals Side
$1.00Bread Side
$6.00Buffalo Side Sauce
$3.00+Emperors Sauce Side
$4.00+Hot Honey Sides
$2.00Knot Juice
$6.00Lemon Ricotta Side
$4.00Marinara Side Sauce
$3.00+Olive Oil Side
$3.00Ranch Side Sauce
$3.00+Romesco Side
$3.00White Bals Side
$1.00Zesty Vinaigrette Side
$2.00+Lemon Pepper
$3.00Bleu Chz
$3.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Pizza Bruno Locations and Hours
2429 Edgewater Dr Orlando, FL 32804
Open now • Closes at 9PM
3990 Curry Ford Road
Open now • Closes at 10PM
