
Pizza Bruno Curry Ford 3990 Curry Ford Road
3990 Curry Ford Road, Orlando, FL
SNACKS & STUFF
2 Knot
$7.00
TAKE OUT Garlic Knots + Sauce
Garlic knots with Pecorino, chili flake, oregano, and sauce, packed to go.$12.00
Meatballs + Lemon Ricotta
Three large beef-and-veal meatballs with golden raisins and warm spices, served with lemon ricotta.$16.00
Octopus
Wood-fired octopus with shaved celery, tomatoes, red onion, and Sicilian oregano.$26.00
6 Wings
Six Calabrian Buffalo wings.$12.0012 Wings
Twelve Calabrian Buffalo wings.$18.00Bread Side
$6.00
Cauliflower
Roasted cauliflower with hazelnut Romesco, golden raisin agrodolce, basil, mint, and Parmesan.$11.00Brussel Sprouts
$9.00
GREENS & GARDEN

CHOPPED SALAD
Aqua greens, cucumbers, heirloom tomatoes, red onions, olives, East Coast mozzarella, and zesty vinaigrette.$12.00
KALE SALAD
Kale, golden raisins, candied pecans, pizza crumb, Pecorino, and Emperor’s dressing.$12.00
Tomato Salad
Three thick slabs of heirloom tomatoes and fresh mozzarella finished with a healthy dose of Green Gold olive, house made balsamic glaze, and local basil from fern creek farms$16.00Antipasto Salad
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Brussel Sprouts
$9.00Kale Salad Half
$8.00Chopped Salad Half
$8.00
CLASSIC 'ZA

Blanca (V)
Lemon ricotta, garlic, rosemary, mozzarella, arugula, and Grana Padano.$21.00
Classic Original (V)
Fresh mozzarella, East Coast mozzarella, Parmesan, oregano, and garlic.$19.00
Margherita (V)
Basil, fresh mozzarella, Parmesan, EVOO, and Grana Padano.$19.00
Marinara (Vg)
Garlic, capers, oregano, EVOO, and no cheese.$15.00White 'Za (V)
Ricotta base, fresh mozzarella, Pecorino, EVOO, and lemon.$18.00Kids Cheese
12" pie with just cheese and sauce$11.00Monday Margherita
$10.00Monday Classic
$10.00Monday Marinara
$10.00Monday White Pie
$10.00
HOUSE SPECIALTY 'ZA

BIG RIG
Meat lovers' pie with tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, soppressata, sausage, and jalapeños.$23.00
Crimson Ghost
Fresh mozzarella, soppressata, basil, and Mike’s Hot Honey.$21.00
Kbar
Fresh mozzarella, Fontina, Italian sausage, mushrooms, double garlic, rosemary, sauce swirl, and black pepper.$23.00
Lover Boy Blue
Fresh mozzarella, Fontina, rosemary, blueberries, bacon, local honey, basil, and burrata.$20.00
Ninety Two
Fresh mozzarella, Italian sausage, roasted red peppers, mushrooms, red onions, olives, oregano, chili flakes, and Pecorino.$21.00
Roni
Double pepperoni, Calabrian chilies, East Coast mozzarella, Pecorino, garlic, and oregano.$22.00The 5-0
Fresh Mozzarella, Cheddar, Speck, Roasted Pineapple Sauce Swirl, Jalapeños, Cilantro, Grana Padano$20.00
Tight Socks
Smoked Mozzarella, Parmesan, Pepperoni, Emperors Swirl, Thai Basil$21.00
Viva Verde (VG)
Kale, Mushrooms, Artichokes, Garlic, Capers, Chili Flakes, White Balsamic Glaze, No Cheese$17.00Nonnie Knows Best
$23.00Clam Pie
OUT OF STOCK$21.00Alpine Thunder
$21.00
NYC 16" 'ZA
NYC CHEESE
A classic New York-style cheese pizza with tomato sauce and mozzarella.$24.00NYC PEPPERONI
A classic New York-style pepperoni pizza with tomato sauce, mozzarella, and pepperoni.$26.00NYC WHITE PIE
A New York-style white pizza with a creamy cheese base and mozzarella.$26.00NYC MARGHERITA
$24.00WIDE BOY WEDNESDAY
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
DESSERTS
SIDES OF SAUCE
Black Bals Side
$1.00Bread Side
$6.00Buffalo Side Sauce
$3.00+Emperors Sauce Side
$4.00+Hot Honey Sides
$2.00Knot Juice
$6.00Lemon Ricotta Side
$4.00Marinara Side Sauce
$3.00+Olive Oil Side
$3.00Ranch Side Sauce
$3.00+Romesco Side
$3.00White Bals Side
$1.00Zesty Vinaigrette Side
$2.00+Lemon Pepper
$3.00Bleu Chz
$3.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Alpine Thunder
$21.00
Customize your item
PIZZA MODS
Optional
CHEESE TOPPINGS WP
Select up to 3
MEAT TOPPINGS WP
Select up to 3
VEGGIE TOPPINGS WP
Optional
MISC TOPPINGS WP
Optional
HALF TOPPINGS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Pizza Bruno Locations and Hours
2429 Edgewater Dr Orlando, FL 32804
Open now • Closes at 9PM
3990 Curry Ford Road
Open now • Closes at 10PM
